CERC THERAPY

Advanced medical technology.
Athermal. Effective. Pain-free.

An innovative and technological solutions that guarantees quick and effective therapeutic treatment.

OFFICIAL SUPPLIER

HOW IT WORKS

Professional medical device

CERC® is a professional electro-medical device that has been entirely designed and produced in Italy based on electromagnetic fields managed by software.

Athermal

Also indicated for treatments that do not require heat emission.

Effective

An effective solution that guarantee quick recovery and healing.

Pain-free

Innovative, non-invasive and completely pain-free therapy.

No medical supervision required

Quick and effective therapeutic treatment without medical supervision.

THE BENEFITS

The future of rehabilitation

CERC® Therapy is a type of rehabilitation that uses electromagnetic energy and is particularly indicated in cases where there is a need to stimulate the regeneration of biological tissues. It encourages acceleration of all the reparatory processes with an evident bio-regeneration, anti-inflammatory, anti-edema and analgesic effect.

ARE YOU INTERESTED IN CERC THERAPY?

THERAPY

Applications

CERC® Therapy can be used for many therapies and highlights significant benefits.
Heals arthrosis, speeds up bone consolidation after fracture, reduces inflammatory conditions and encourages healing of bone necrosis.

EN
 

Sei un professionista del settore ?

L’accesso alla visualizzazione dei prodotti e al materiale informativo è riservato agli operatori del settore in ottemperanza alla legislazione vigente. Cerc Therapy richiede di qualificarsi come professionista per procedere con la navigazione.

Decreto Legislativo 24 febbraio 1997, n. 46

Articolo 21

  1. È vietata la pubblicità verso il pubblico dei dispositivi che, secondo disposizioni adottate con decreto* del Ministro della Sanità, possono essere venduti soltanto su prescrizione medica o essere impiegati eventualmente con l’assistenza di un medico o di altro professionista sanitario.
  2. La pubblicità presso il pubblico dei dispositivi diversi da quelli di cui al comma 1 è soggetta ad autorizzazione del Ministero della Sanità. Sulle domande di autorizzazione esprime parere la Commissione di esperti prevista dall’articolo 6, comma 3, del decreto legislativo 30 dicembre 1992, n. 541, che a tal fine è integrata da un rappresentante del Dipartimento del Ministero della Sanità competente in materia di dispositivi medici e da uno del Ministero dell’Industria, del commercio e dell’artigianato.

* Il DM previsto dal comma 1 dell’articolo sopra citato non è stato ancora riportato. In questa fase, pertanto, vengono ammesse, comunque, soltanto pubblicità di dispositivi medici che, per le loro caratteristiche, sono inequivocabilmente acquistabili ed utilizzabili senza intervento di un sanitario.